Past Recipients
Past Recipients of Make It Right® Scholarships

The Holmes Foundation would like to congratulate the past Make It Right® Scholarships recipients:

2015
  • Nicholas Elliot - Construction Carpentry - Advanced Housing, Algonquin College
  • Spencer Henry - Carpentry, Nova Scotia Community College
  • Erin Hogan - Construction Engineering Technician, Algonquin College
  • Jason Juurlink - Bachelor of Building Science, Algonquin College
  • Jessica Leslie - Electrical Applications, Manitoba Institute of Trades and Technology
  • Merry Grace Mallari - Construction Engineering Technology, George Brown College
  • Christopher Paties - Construction Trade Techniques, George Brown College
  • Jack Payne - Building Renovation Technology, George Brown College
  • Colton John Taylor - Sustainable Energy and Building Technology, Humber College
  • Meredith Toivanen - Heritage Carpentry and Joinery, Algonquin College
  • Linda Tremblay - Construction Carpentry: Advanced Housing, Algonquin College
  • Ashley Dawn Marie Vickers - Carpentry, New Brunswick Community College (NBCC)
2014
  • Michael McAllister - Renovation Technician co-op, Niagara College
  • Adam Kelly - Construction Carpentry Advanced Housing, Algonqin College
  • Victoria Hoffman - Architectural Technician, Georgian College
  • Jammie McLean - Home Inspections, Sault College
  • Gillian Flynn - Construction Enginerring Technology,George Brown College
  • Tyson Jardine - Electrical, BayTech College
  • Brandon Freund - Construction Skills, Sir Sandford Fleming
  • Brodie Hill - 309A Electrical (RS), George Brown College
  • Gregory Pynn - T148 Bldg Renovation Tech, George Brown College
  • Catherine-Rose Lane - Renovation Technician co-op, Niagara College
  • Yiing Wi (Jayne) Liau - Carpentry, BCIT
  • Catherine Doyle - Electrical Construction, NBCC - Miramichi
  • Stephanie Hubbard - Electrical Techniques, Georgian College
2013
  • Dan Ryan - Construction Carpentry Techniques at Fanshaw College
  • Michael De Estrela - Construction Eng. Tech., Residential Construction Mgmt., Architectural Tech at George Brown
  • Alex Belanger - Architectural Technology at Algonquin College
  • Sumeet Sharma -Apprenticeship/OYAP Construction Maintenance Electrician at Humber College
  • Gordon McMillian - Heritage Carpentry & Joinery at Algonquin College
  • Melissa Lanteigne - Civil Engineering Technology- Structural at NBCC Moncton
  • Gillian Flynn - Construction Engineering Technology at George Brown College
  • Sonia C. Na - Heritage Carpentry & Joinery Algonquin College
  • Ashley Pyle - Civil Engineering Technology Seneca College
2012
  • Lowell Bower - Energy Systems Engineering - University of Ontario Institute of Technology
  • Geovanni Rosales - Construction Engineering Technician - George Brown College
  • Blaise McDonald - BAT Construction Management - BCIT
  • Joshua A. Parlett -Sustainable Building Design and construction - Fleming College
  • Marc Esposito - Building Renovation Technician - George Brown College
  • Brock Welch - Construction Carpentry - Advanced Housing - Algonquin College
  • Parker Wilson - Construction Carpentry - Advanced Housing - Algonquin College
  • Matthew Frost - Electrical - New Brunswick Community College
  • Alex Klausnitzer - Renovation Technician - Conestoga College
  • Megan Noctor - Renovation Technician - Conestoga College
2011
  • Taylor McCarthy - Heritage Carpentry & Joinery - Ottawa, ON
  • Stacey Kimberley - General Carpentry - Kingston, ON
  • Jakub Misiek - Sustainability Studies - Peterborough, ON
  • Christy Sutherland - Construction Engineering Technology - Edmonton, AB
  • Noel Gingrich - Construction Engineering Technology - Toronto, ON
  • Vicky Mason - Construction Carpentry Techniques - Cambridge, ON
2010
  • Jakub Misiek - Trent University, Masters of Arts, Sustainability Studies
  • Tyler Lancaster - Algonquin College, Carpentry & Joinery - Heritage
  • Candice Harris - George Brown College, B.A.T. Construction Science & Management
  • Shelley Jones Penny - Algonquin College, Carpentry & Joinery - Heritag
  • Daniel Pershaw - Algonquin College, Carpentry - Heritage & Millwork
  • Lenord Doherty - College of New Caledonia, Carpentry
2009
  • Matthew Crimi - Heating, Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Technician, Nobleton, ON
  • Jordan Daezner - Construction Science & Management, Pickering, ON
  • Darlene Houde - Renovation Technician-Construction, Fort Erie, ON
  • Benjamin Kissell - Building Renovation Restoration Technician & Carpentry Apprentice, Toronto, ON
  • Juliana Ross - Electrical Pre Employment Level I Accreditation Program, Winnipeg, MB
  • David Richardson - Construction Carpentry - Advanced Housing, South Porcupine, ON
  • Eric Saarela - Construction Engineering Technology (Mgmt), Porcupine, ON
  • Jessica Seguin - Renovation Technician, Welland, ON
2008
  • John Borrell - West Vancouver, BC
  • Andrew Corks - Kamloops, BC
  • Shou Ying Cui - Toronto, ON
  • Jordan Daenzer - Pickering, ON
  • Blake Hall - Guelph, ON
  • Luca Lombardo - Toronto, ON
  • Paul Krasnewych - Scarborough, ON
  • Julien Quirion - North Bay, ON
2007
  • Stephen Magneron
  • Charity Adams
Past Recipients of Make It Right® Bursaries

The Holmes Foundation would like to congratulate the past Make It Right® Bursary recipients:

2015
  • Mitchell Ramon Ibanez - Home Renovation Technician, Humber College
  • Brett Wildeman - Electrical Foundation Program, British Columbia Institute of Technology (BCIT)
2013
  • Brian Doyle - Civil Engineering Technology- Construction Mgmt at NBCC Moncton
  • Kurtis Paddison - Renewable Energy Technician at Durham College
  • Taylor Larsen - Construction Technology at Holland College
  • Michael Sampson - Construction Techniques in Carpentry at Conestoga College
  • Dylan Bates
  • Jacynthe Genevieve Hart -Dufresne- Plumbing foundation Program at Thompson Rivers University
  • Bonnie Frank - Construction Engineering Technology Mgmt Sir Sandford Flemming
  • Yasaman Khansari - Building Renovation Technology at George Brown College
2012
  • Shawn D. D. Lawrence, Carpentry, New Brunswick Community College
  • Adriana Bogaard, Electrical Foundation (Pre-Apprentice), Selkirk College
  • Karen Schmit, 4th Year Electrical - Journeyman & Red Seal, Grande Prairie Regional College
  • Mirjana Apci, Architectural Technician, George Brown College
  • Melissa Blais, Civil Engineering Technology, Northern College
  • Cody Perry, Carpentry, Nova Scotia Community College
  • Deepesh Bissoonauth, BAT Construction Science and Management, George Brown College
  • Malcom Pyett, Heritage Carpentry and Joinery, George Brown College
2011
  • Olivia Lowes, Refrigeration Mechanic Foundation - Vancouver, BC
2010
  • Trevor Burnett McGrath, George Brown College, Construction Science & Management
  • Taylor McCarthy, Algonquin College, Carpentry & Joinery - Heritage
2009
  • Patricia Alderson, Construction Science & Management, Millgrove, ON
  • Aric Clench, Home Renovation Technician, Englehart, ON
  • Shelley Jones Penny, Carpentry & Mill-work - Heritage, Merrickville, ON
  • Cristina Vanessa Pozo, Architectural Technology Toronto, ON
  • Francois St. Onge, Building Trades Technology, London, ON
  • Glen Ross, Renovation Technician - Construction, Kitchener, ON
2008
  • Dale John Campbell, Toronto, ON
  • Darlene Houde, Fort Erie, ON
  • Crystal Kuhlmann, Smith Falls, ON
  • Jessica Seguin, Welland, ON
  • Uwe Ziegler, Celista, BC